?

Log in

 
 
20 August 2007 @ 04:42 pm
79 icons!  
YES, it's true. I'm back and I've made a brand new batch;
a very random batch, but I hope someone out there likes em. :D


42 Dir en grey
9 V For Vendetta
8 Heroes
20 Harry Potter (OotP)



rules HERE. plz follow them. :)


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket



1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79



***
pointless_blank for the heroes pictures
wacken.com , musicpix.net , & direngrey_fotos for the dir en grey images
veritaserum.com for the harry potter pictures
joblo.com for the v for vendetta pictures



 
 
 
(Anonymous) on August 21st, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
i really like 1, 7, and 11...these are great thx!
ivy_fairchance on August 21st, 2007 04:37 am (UTC)
I'm taking 57. Will credit. Thank you.
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC)
thankss. :)
xxstarryskies on August 21st, 2007 04:45 am (UTC)
LOL, i LOVE 57 and 66.. will credit when i use! :D
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
:D thank you.
baka_hanyou on August 21st, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
Taking 38 and 69, will definitely credit. ^^ These are all so awesome!
Thank you!
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
thanks so much. :)
(no subject) - baka_hanyou on August 22nd, 2007 04:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
aery on August 21st, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
these are nice. saving #68. and maybe some others. perfect timing too! I've been craving an icon from that scene.
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
haha. enjoy!
angelkaizer on August 21st, 2007 04:56 am (UTC)
Saved 76, 44, and 46. Really like your style! :)
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
aw, thankss. :)
phoenix39 on August 21st, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
Dir en Grey, Heroes, and Harry Potter... you officially win.
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
awesome. :DD
gingerannef on August 21st, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
Number 48, I love this movie! Beautiful work and will credit!
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC)
thank youu. enjoy! :)
msninacat on August 21st, 2007 11:58 am (UTC)
I took #79. Always credit. Thank you!
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
thankss. :)
littlestarletta on August 21st, 2007 02:17 pm (UTC)
saved 69 thx
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
thank you. :)
dylan_jukebox on August 21st, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
Your icons are lovely! *-*
Taking a bunch.
Thanks!
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
aw, thanks so much. :D
meevees on August 21st, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! You do really nice work -^^-.

I took number 36, and will credit you.
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
thank youu! enjoy :)
therealmccoy1 on August 21st, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Took several of the HP ones! Thanks for sharing and will credit when used!
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 09:11 pm (UTC)
thank you. :)
smiley_b on August 21st, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
These are just gorgeous - snagged some of the Heroes ones - will credit when used.
Thanks for sharing!
mo0nlightshadow on August 21st, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
thanks. :)
icexfire on August 22nd, 2007 02:11 am (UTC)
Very nice icons! I took 62 and 63. Will credit if I use them.
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)
thank youuu!
petitange on August 22nd, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
snagged numbers 61 and 73. will credit when used! thank you :)
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
thankss. :D
tailoredshirt on August 22nd, 2007 04:58 am (UTC)
Haha, I love 70 and 79. I always felt that way about Luna every time I saw her in the movie, like she was just above it all and found everyone's bumbling mildly entertaining. XD
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 05:39 am (UTC)
xD I kind of felt the same way. And that picture of her, her facial expression, just made me think of it again. So I had to make the icon. :D
jumpy1 on August 22nd, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
'SIRIUS IS NOT AMUSED BY YOUR STUPIDITY'
XD
Love it! Snagging it- will credit! Thanks!
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 07:14 am (UTC)
:D haha. thank you!
let_it_bead on August 22nd, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
Grabbed V for Vendetta 1, 5 and 9. Will credit, thanks!
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 08:11 am (UTC)
thank you. :)
w_llflower on August 22nd, 2007 01:11 pm (UTC)
Hello!! I saved one of Cho Chang!! =) Will credit!! Thanks!!
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 03:54 pm (UTC)
thanks. :D
kyosai on August 22nd, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
wou!!

i took dir en grey icons!!
*0*

thanxx and credits

:D
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
thank youu! :D
succubuzz on August 22nd, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
I'M TAKING 69!!!!
mo0nlightshadow on August 22nd, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC)

Sure, but just please remember to credit. :)
civilized_era on August 23rd, 2007 01:04 am (UTC)
gorgeous gorgeous (32 ♥ ) gorgeous, all :)
mo0nlightshadow on August 23rd, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
thank youuu so much! :)
fallformedia on August 23rd, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
*spews juice all over the place*

Bro's before ho's...

Loooooooooooooooooool!
mo0nlightshadow on August 23rd, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)
XDDD
yuniiku on August 23rd, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
:D omg, i love 31 and 42. <3 saving them, will credit if used.

uhm, if it's not too much trouble, i've been looking for the original picture of nr. 35 for a long time, could you please upload it for me pretty please? D:
mo0nlightshadow on August 23rd, 2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
there you go. :) credit goes to direngrey_fotos
(no subject) - yuniiku on August 24th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)